Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

C-100-S2LC40 Media Converter

Part Number
05051360
Excl. Tax: £469.00 Incl. Tax: £562.80
C-100-S2LC40 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module. 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-100-S2LC40 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module. 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-100 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review