Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

C-1000-S2ST120 Media Converter

Part Number
05051140
Excl. Tax: £2,118.00 Incl. Tax: £2,541.60
C-1000-S2ST120 - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-1000-S2ST120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-1000 Gigabit Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review