Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

C-100MM-S1ST20U Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05061590
Excl. Tax: £316.00 Incl. Tax: £379.20
C-100MM-S1ST20U - Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module. 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-100MM-S1ST20U Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter Module. 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review