Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

C-10GT-XFPH Media Converter

Part Number
05061560
Excl. Tax: £717.00 Incl. Tax: £860.40
C-10GT-XFPH - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 10GBASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (CAT6A or better ) to fiber 10GBase-X or copper 10GBase-CX4 XFP. XFP slot (empty). Supports Power Level 4 XFPs
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-10GT-XFPH 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 10GBASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (CAT6A or better ) to fiber 10GBase-X or copper 10GBase-CX4 XFP. XFP slot (empty). Supports Power Level 4 XFPs.

    Transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. The 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and one pluggable transceiver port that supports fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using XFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant XFPs. Designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-10GT Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review