Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

CM-1110-M2LC05 Media Converter

Part Number
05052610
Excl. Tax: £304.00 Incl. Tax: £364.80
CM-1110-M2LC05 - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter Managed Module. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.]. Managed or unmanaged operation
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • CM-1110-M2LC05 10/100/1000Base-T Managed Media and Rate Converter Module. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.]. Managed or unmanaged operation.

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    These Managed Modules are designed for environments where network security is critical. By using them in conjuction with an MCR-MGT Management Module installed in the chassis, support is enabled for all authentication, authorization and accounting (AAA) security services used in corporate networks, including TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA. And, to further protect ID's and passwords from someone 'snooping' on the network, Perle Managed Fiber Converters provide secure management sessions by supporting SSH, SNMPv3, Telnet and HTTPS.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our CM-1110 Managed Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review