Perle is the manufacturer of over 734 Industrial Switches, with a vast array of options including 10/100/1000 Ethernet, Industrial Protocol Management support (PROFINET and Modbus TCP), PoE and fiber. If you need rugged, yet easy to use, switches that exceed the specifications of commercial switching products with industrial safety certification and approval for hazardous locations, you are in the right place.  

Hover to zoom

IDS-305F-CSD20-XT Industrial Managed Switch

Part Number
07012550
Excl. Tax: £900.00 Incl. Tax: £1,080.00
IDS-305F-CSD20-XT - Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch - 5 ports: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-LX, 1310nm single mode port with duplex SC connector [20 km/ 12.4 miles ]. -40 to 75C Industrial extended operating temperature. PRO software feature set
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-305F-CSD20-XT Industrial Managed Switch. 5 ports: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-LX, 1310nm single mode port with duplex SC connector [20 km/ 12.4 miles]. -40 to 75C Industrial extended operating temperature. PRO software feature set.

    The IDS-305F is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 5 port Compact DIN Rail Switch supports a PRO feature that is ideal for enterprise-grade level environments where additional extensive security and network integration functionality is required such as AAA Security Services and Secure Management Sessions through SSH, SNMPv3 and HTTPS. Perle's Fast Setup feature provides simple Plug and Play installation to get your Ethernet devices networked immediately. CCNA ( Cisco Certified Network Associate ) and CCNP ( Cisco Certified Network Professional ) trained engineers will appreciate the familiar Command Line Interface ( CLI ) via in-band Telnet or the out-band serial console port.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-305F Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review