Hover to zoom

SFP PSFP-1000D-M1LC2U

Part Number
05059780
Excl. Tax: £262.00 Incl. Tax: £314.40
PSFP-1000D-M1LC2U Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX dual-rate 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps, multi mode (LC) [2 km/2.4 miles]. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET applications
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-1000D-M1LC2U Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX dual-rate 1. 25Gbps/1. 063Gbps, multi mode (LC) [2 km/2.4 miles].

    Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET applications. A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceiver Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review