Hover to zoom

PSFP-1000D-S1LC40U Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059050
Excl. Tax: £1,114.00 Incl. Tax: £1,336.80
PSFP-1000D-S1LC40U -Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring ( GLC-BX-U-40km )
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-1000D-S1LC40U Gigabit SFP Optical Tranceiver. 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring ( GLC-BX-U-40km ).

    Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET applications. A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceiver Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review