Hover to zoom

S-100-M2LC2 Media Converter

Part Number
05050221
Excl. Tax: £168.00 Incl. Tax: £201.60
S-100-M2LC2 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-100-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet Media Converter. 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-100 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-100-M2LC2 Media Converter