Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-1000-S2LC10 Media Converter

Part Number
05050021
Excl. Tax: £567.00 Incl. Tax: £680.40
S-1000-S2LC10 - Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning patch cord. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1000-S2LC10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning patch cord.

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1000 Gigabit Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review