Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-1000MM-S2ST120 Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05060331
Excl. Tax: £2,218.00 Incl. Tax: £2,661.60
S-1000MM-S2ST120 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1000MM-S2ST120 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles].

    Reliably extend multimode to single mode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review