Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-100MM-S2LC20 Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05060051
Excl. Tax: £451.00 Incl. Tax: £541.20
S-100MM-S2LC20 - Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-100MM-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter. 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles].

    Reliably extend multimode to single mode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review