Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-110-M2ST2 Media Converter

Part Number
05050401
Excl. Tax: £185.00 Incl. Tax: £222.00
S-110-M2ST2 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-110-M2ST2 10/100Base Media and Rate Converter. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review