Hover to zoom

S-1110-S1SC80U Media Converter

Part Number
05050971
Excl. Tax: £1,862.00 Incl. Tax: £2,234.40
S-1110-S1SC80U - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1510nm TX / 1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [80 km/50 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110-S1SC80U 10/100/1000Base Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1510nm TX / 1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [80 km/50 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-1110-S1SC80U Media Converter