Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-1110DHP-SC40D Media Converter

Part Number
05079851
Excl. Tax: £2,644.00 Incl. Tax: £3,172.80
S-1110DHP-SC40D Fiber Media Converter with 100W PoE PSE. 2x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand single mode SC [40 km/25 mi]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110DHP-SC40D - Gigabit Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/25 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter.

    An advanced Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3bt, Perle Hi-PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to provide up to 100 watts of power to PoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110HP Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review