Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-1110HP-SC10 Media Converter

Part Number
05079401
Excl. Tax: £1,109.00 Incl. Tax: £1,330.80
S-1110HP-SC10 Fiber Media Converter with 100W PoE PSE. 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/LH 1310nm single mode fiber SC connector [10 km/6.2 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110HP-SC10 - Gigabit Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-LX/LH 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter.

    An advanced Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3bt, Perle Hi-PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to provide up to 100 watts of power to PoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110HP Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review