Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-1110P-DSFP Media Converter

Part Number
05080011
Excl. Tax: £687.00 Incl. Tax: £824.40
S-1110P-DSFP - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Standalone Media Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X - Dual SFP Slot (empty). Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110P-DSFP 10/100/1000Base Media and Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X - Dual SFP Slot (empty) Includes AC Power Adapter.

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3, Perle PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to provide up to 15.4 watts of power to PoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

    The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110P 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review