Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-4GPT-DSFP Media Converter

Part Number
05060571
Excl. Tax: £235.00 Incl. Tax: £282.00
S-4GPT-DSFP - Protocol Transparent Stand-Alone Media Converter with dual SFP slots (empty). Supports two SFPs with identical speeds up to 4.25 Gbps. AC adapter included. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-4GPT-DSFP Protocol Transparent Media Converter with dual SFP slots (empty). Supports two SFPs with identical speeds up to 4. 25 Gbps. AC adapter included.

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-4GPT-DSFP Fiber Mode Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review