Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

SR-1000-SC05U Media Converter

Part Number
05091550
Excl. Tax: £568.00 Incl. Tax: £681.60
SR-1000-SC05U DIN Rail Media Converter. 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX multimode with single strand fiber SC connector. Distances up to 500 m/1640 ft.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-1000-SC05U- Gigabit Industrial Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [500 m/1640 ft]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-1000 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect Gigabit UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to single strand fiber. When Single Strand ( also referred to as Bi-Directional, BiDi or Simplex) fiber is used, a pair of devices, also referred to as Up/Down models, is needed for the fiber conversion. Learn more.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-1000 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review