Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

SR-1110-SC160 Media Converter

Part Number
05091760
Excl. Tax: £3,093.00 Incl. Tax: £3,711.60
SR-1110-SC160 DIN Rail Media Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode with dual fiber SC connector. Distances up to 160 km/100 mi.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-1110-SC160- 10/100/1000 Industrial Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [160 km/100 miles]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-1110 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to dual fiber. These rate converting media converters extend the life of non-fiber based equipment by enabling data transmission from 10/100/1000Base-T devices over gigabit fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-1110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review